Home » Uncategorized » Iloilo PRISAA 2015 Awardees

 
 

Iloilo PRISAA 2015 Awardees

 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!

ILOPRISAA 2015
November 25 to December 4, 2015
Host: John B. Lacson Foundation Maritime University
LIST OF AWARDEES
TERTIARY LEVEL
CULTURAL COMPETITION
CATEGORY PARTICIPANT/S AWARD
DANCESPORT LATIN Balbastro, Matthew
Alamo, Carlyn Joy
Champion
(3 Consecutive Years
from 2013 to 2015)
ENGLISH ORATION Lozada, John Robert 2nd Place
VOCAL SOLO POP Piabol, Katrina 2nd Place
MUTYA NG PRISAA 2015 Dela Paz, Angelica Mari 2nd Runner-Up
ENGLISH DECLAMATION Fuentes, Amando III 3rd Place
FOLKDANCE Bellingan, Edmar
Campaniel, Alyssa Mariae
Cordero, Ma. Diane Adeline
Diaz, Franz Jason
Gravela, Ralph Erner
Magdayao, Dianne Pearl
Palma, Danica Claire
Pastrana, Roy Jem
3rd Place
SPORTS COMPETITION
CATEGORY PARTICIPANT/S AWARD
BADMINTON MEN Bussey, John Micah Philip
Sorolla, Seth Joseph
Lozada, John Robert
Abalos, Henson
Defensor, Josh Olin Christian
Champion
BADMINTON WOMEN Alejaga, Faith
Layson, Sylvia Nicole
Villafranca, Marfel
Luces, Jomelie Joy
Nualla, Angelyn Rose
Layson, Stacey Camille

Champion
BEACH VOLLEYBALL MEN Barrido, Franz Nickerson
Consemino, Ralph John
Mahilum, Richie
Champion
VOLLEYBALL MEN Barrido, Franz Nickerson
Carbos, Roden James
Consemino, Ralph John
Dema-ala, Arnel Jan
Ferasol, Jollen
Mahilum, Richie
Paisan, Vicente
Ramos, Dhon Andre
Sabido, Alexis
Salaysalay, Juniel
Seposo, Neco
Verayo, Wilmyr
1st Place
VOLLEYBALL WOMEN Alcotin, Gia
Alorro, Ma. Shenie Lou
Aposaga, Ariza Joanne
Gempesao, Ann G. Lica
Junsay, Je-Ann
De Verea, Ana Rose
Penaso, A.J. Mharie
Prias, Clarence Marie
Sabido, Janelle Shainne
Salavante, Pinky
Savare, Janesa
Tolones, Christine Joy
2nd Place
BEACH VOLLEYBALL WOMEN Aposaga, Ariza Joanne
De Verea, Ana Rose
Salavante, Pinky

2nd Place
KARATEDO
TEAM KATA MEN Alborote, Charlie Kenn
Gelpe, Roinuj Marttenne
Mogato, Roberto, Jr.
Gold Medal
TEAM KATA WOMEN Belandres, Ivijen
Malaygay, Concepcion
Piñas, Gladys
Gold Medal
TEAM KUMETE MEN Garanganao, Ryan Lloyd
Gelpe, Roinuj Marttenne
Gerios, Zhebril
Mogato, Roberto, Jr.
Tidon, Arleon
Gold Medal
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Mogato, Roberto, Jr. Gold Medal (-60kg)
INDIVIDUAL KUMETE WOMEN Rala, April Lyn Gold Medal (¬+60kg)
TEAM KUMETE WOMEN Belandres, Ivijen
Malaygay, Concepcion
Piñas, Gladys
Rala, April Lyn

Silver Medal
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Alborote, Charlie Kenn Silver Medal
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Garanganao, Ryan Lloyd Silver Medal (-75kg)
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Gelpe, Roinuj Marttenne Silver Medal (-55kg)
INDIVIDUAL KUMETE WOMEN Piñas, Gladys Silver Medal (-50kg)
INDIVIDUAL KUMETE WOMEN Belandres, Ivijen Bronze Medal (-50kg)
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Gerios, Zhebril Bronze Medal (-67kg)
INDIVIDUAL KATA MEN Gerios, Irfan John Bronze Medal (+84kg)
INDIVIDUAL KATA WOMEN Piñas, Gladys Bronze Medal
ELEMENTARY LEVEL
CULTURAL COMPETITION
CATEGORY PARTICIPANT/S AWARD
BINALAYBAY Vargas, Johnric Champion
SPELLING Cesar, Mark Ronald Champion
FOLKDANCE Besana, Reana Isabel
De la Cruz, Crisha Anne Zoe
Marcial, Anne Lorraine
Montoya, Iana Grace
Reynoso, Joey Nicole
Sajulla, Jayne Raizel
Velez, Ranae Ysabel
Velasco, Winneeza Joy

2nd Place
Philippine Folkdance
FILIPINO DECLAMATION Besana, Reana Isabel 4th Place
ENGLISH DECLAMATION Jover, Charlain Angelique 5th Place
VOCAL SOLO POP Sajulla, Jayne Raizel 7th Place
SPORTS COMPETITION
CATEGORY PARTICIPANT/S AWARD
SWIMMING Alpanghe, Jersey Gabriel
Edangga, NJ Franz
Grecia, Jazreel Jose
Nerosa, Marc Chev
Bronze Medal
Elementary Boys
4x50m Freestyle Relay
CHESS Tin, Lyza Jane Top 5, Girls
Category (Board #2)
SWIMMING Nepomuceno, Cher 1st Place in 1st Hit
ATHLETICS Naldo,Sarhille Ian 2nd Place in 1st Hit
SWIMMING Cabillos, Keisha Louize Alana 3rd Place in 1st Hit